Jung Jae-young

🔍 Zoom

📸 More Pictures ›

Jung Jae-young (정재영)

Male
Birthdate: 1970/11/21

Actor

Also known as: Jeong Jae-yeong, Jung Jae-yong

Links

Jung Jae-young’s performances across genres illustrate his infinite talent and have made him an irreplaceable part of Korean cinema. Since his university days, he has honed his craft and established himself as an actor to be reckoned with. He is widely known as “the man of a thousand faces” for his ability to completely fall into any character.

Other people with the same Korean name (정재영): • Jung Jae-young-I (Male, Actor, Scriptwriter)

Watch Dramas

On KOCOWA 

Jung Jae-young
🎞 Filmography
More

🎞 Extended Filmography ›

Jung Jae-young
📰 Latest News
More

📰 More News ›

Jung Jae-young
📷 Pictures
More

📸 More Pictures ›

Jung Jae-young
📹 Videos
More

More ›

Jung Jae-young
🛒 DVDs, Blu-rays, Collectibles
More

More ›

Jung Jae-young
💬 Community, fans, discussions
More

Comments

To leave a comment, sign up for freeSign Up for Free

More ›