56th Daejong Film Awards (Grand Bell Awards) 2020 Nominees

56th Daejong Film Awards (Grand Bell Awards) 2020 nominees, winners will be announced June, 3 2020.

Please note that your vote on HanCinema is not taken into account by the Daejong Film Awards

 

Best Picture

"Extreme Job" - Lee Byeong-heon-I
"Parasite" - Bong Joon-ho
"House of Hummingbird" - Kim Bora
"Innocent Witness" - Lee Han
"Forbidden Dream" - Heo Jin-ho

Share your choice on HanCinema

 

------

 

Best Director

"House of Hummingbird" - Kim Bora
"Parasite" - Bong Joon-ho
"Extreme Job" - Lee Byeong-heon-I
"Svaha: The Sixth Finger" - Jang Jae-hyeon
"Black Money" - Chung Ji-young

Share your choice on HanCinema

 

------

 

 Best Screenplay

"House of Hummingbird" - Kim Bora
"Innocent Witness" - Moon Ji-won
"Extreme Job" - Moon Choong-il
"Parasite" - Bong Joon-ho and Han Jin-won
"Svaha: The Sixth Finger" - Jang Jae-hyeon

Share your choice on HanCinema

 

------

 

Best Leading Actress

"Innocent Witness" - Kim Hyang-gi
"Moonlit Winter" - Kim Hee-ae
"Birthday" - Jeon Do-yeon
"KIM Jiyoung: Born 1982" - Jung Yu-mi
"Miss Baek" - Han Ji-min

Share your choice on HanCinema

 

------

 

Best Leading Actor

"Birthday" - Sol Kyung-gu
"Parasite" - Song Kang-ho
"Ashfall" - Lee Byung-hun
"Innocent Witness" - Jung Woo-sung
"Forbidden Dream" - Han Suk-kyu

Share your choice on HanCinema

 

------

 

Best Supporting Actress

"House of Hummingbird" - Kim Sae-byuk
"Another Child" - Kim So-jin
"Innocent Witness" - Yeom Hye-ran
"Parasite" - Lee Jung-eun
"Extreme Job" - Lee Hanee

Share your choice on HanCinema

 

------

 

Best Supporting Actor

"The Gangster, The Cop, The Devil" - Kim Sung-gyu
"Crazy Romance" - Kang Ki-young
"Parasite" - Park Myung-hoon
"Forbidden Dream" - Shin Goo
"Extreme Job" - Jin Seon-kyu

Share your choice on HanCinema

 

------

 

 Best New Actress

"Another Child" - Park Se-jin
"House of Hummingbird" - Park Ji-hoo
"Svaha: The Sixth Finger" - Lee Jae-in
"After My Death" - Jeon Yeo-bin
"Second Life" - Jung Da-eun

Share your choice on HanCinema

 

------

 

Best New Actor

"Extreme Job" - Gong Myung
"By Quantum Physics: A Nightlife Venture" - Park Hae-soo
"A Boy and Sungreen" - Ahn Ji-ho
"Beautiful Days - 2017" - Jang Dong-yoon
"Tune in for Love" - Jung Hae-in

Share your choice on HanCinema

 

------

 

Best New Director

"KIM Jiyoung: Born 1982" - Kim Do-young
"House of Hummingbird" - Kim Bora
"Another Child" - Kim Yun-seok
"After My Death" - Kim Ui-seok
"Exit - Movie" - Lee Sang-geun

Share your choice on HanCinema

 

------

 

Best Cinematography

"Parasite" - Hong Kyung-pyo
"House of Hummingbird" - Kang Gook-hyun
"The Battle: Roar to Victory" - Kim Young-ho-III
"The Divine Move 2: The Wrathful" - Kim Dong-young-I 
"Innocent Witness" - Lee Tae-yoon-I

Share your choice on HanCinema

 

------

 

Best Editing

"Extreme Job" - Nam Na-yeong
"Parasite" - Yang jin-mo
"Svaha: The Sixth Finger" - Jung Byung-jin
"Dark Figure of Crime" - Kim Sun-min
"Exit - Movie" - Lee Kang-hee-I

Share your choice on HanCinema

 

------

 

 Best Lighting

"Parasite" - Kim Chang-ho
"Ashfall" - Jo Gyoo-young
"The Battle: Roar to Victory" - Hwang Soon-wook
"Svaha: The Sixth Finger" - Jeon Young-suk
"Forbidden Dream" - Lee Sung-hwan

Share your choice on HanCinema

 

------

 

Best Music

"Parasite" - Jung Jae-il
"Ashfall" - Bang Joon-seok
"House of Hummingbird" - Matija Strnisa
"Svaha: The Sixth Finger" - Kim Tae-seong
"Swing Kids" - Kim Joon-seok

Share your choice on HanCinema

 

------

 

 Best Costumes

"The King's Letters" - Sim Hyeon-seop 
"Swing Kids" - Im Seung-hee and Kwon Yoo-jin
"The Great Battle" - Lee Jin-hee-II 
"Forbidden Dream" - Cho Sang-kyung
"A Resistance" - Cho Sang-kyung

Share your choice on HanCinema

 

------

 

Best Art Direction

"Parasite" - Lee Ha-joon
"The King's Letters" - Ryoo Seong-hee
"Svaha: The Sixth Finger" - Seo Seong-kyeong
"Swing Kids" - Jang Hee-seon 
"Forbidden Dream" - Cho Hwa-sung and Choi Hyun-seok-I

Share your choice on HanCinema

 

------

 

Technical Award

"Ashfall" - Jin Jong-hyun (Computer Graphics)
"The Battle: Roar to Victory" - Jung Do-an and Im Jong-hyeok (Special Effects)
"Svaha: The Sixth Finger" - Son Seung-hyeon (Computer Graphics)
"Exit - Movie" - Yoon Jin-yool and Kwon Ji-hoon (Martial Arts)
"Exit - Movie" - Kim Han-joon-II (Computer Graphics) 

Share your choice on HanCinema

 

------

 

 Production Award

"Extreme Job" - Kim Mi-hye and Mo Seong-jin
"MAL-MO-E: The Secret Mission" - Park Eun-kyeong-I and Yoon Seo-yeong
"Birthday" - Lee Joon-dong, Lee Dong-ha-IV and Lee Chang-dong
"Exit - Movie" - Ryoo Seung-wan and Baek Hyeon-ik
"KIM Jiyoung: Born 1982" - Kwak Hee-jin and Mo Il-yeong

Share your choice on HanCinema

Advertisement